Collective Haul: Drugstore + Sephora

Assalamualaikum.

From now on I will start posting Haul entry. I don't think this was a good idea before because I don't want to annoy my readers because it seems unnecessary, but then I read comments saying they actually love to read this kind of entry (me too, hahaha), so I want to tiru since I don't know what to post on my blog nowadays.

So, in my first collective haul, I pick my 10 recently bought products. I will do a mini review.





1. BECCA Ever Matte Poreless Priming Perfector
a great primer for oily skin. I only apply this on my T-zone

2. Smashbox Photo Finish Foundation Primer
I love the Powdery-velvet finishing of this primer. Make my foundation more flawless

3. NARS Soft Matte Complete Concealer - Ginger
full coverage concealer, creamy, and can cover my dark circle nicely

4. Make Up For Ever Ultra HD Pressed Powder - Translucent
tbh I bought this powder because the Sephora employee said this powder have HD effect can make you look prettier on camera. Hahahaha

5. Make Up For Ever Ultra HD Foundation - Y325 Flesh
not so heavy, nice for oily skin, I have to use more frequently


Drugstore product.
I purchased my drugstore product in Jakarta, jadi sejujurnya I tak tahu produk ni ada ke tak kat Malaysia, so beberapa link akan redirect to the brand's Indonesia site. These are available in Indonesia. So, my Indonesian readers, aku beli ini semua di department store seperti Sogo Central Park, Central Neo SOHO, Matahari Taman Anggrek Mall. Kalo di watson atau guardian gitu aku kurang tau. Biasanya di department store lebih banyak pilihan. Kelmarin di Neo SOHO ada promo guys. 

6. L'oreal Infallible Pro-Matte Foundation - Fresh Beige 107
wow I love this foundation especially for everyday use. Lightweight, decent coverage. I apply this foundation with Real Technique buffing brush because my visible pore will disappear!

7. Maybelline Master Strobing Cream - Nude
If you use under foundation, tak beri effect sangat pun. Bila pakai on top of foundation, macam susah nak blend pulak. I iz confused

8. Wardah Long Lasting Lipstick - Pink Sorbet 02
The colour is nice, soft matte, creamy. But, you have to apply on dry lips. Wipe your lipbalm first, then apply this lipstick. The lipstick transfers on cup ugh so ugly and embarassing. I will not repurchase this. (btw lipstick tu jatuh time nak ambik gambar sebab tu huduh semacam kalau zoom)

9. L'oreal Infallible Never Fail Lip Liner - Nude
Ummmm. It glides smoothly when I tested on my hand. But on lips, nope. Not creamy, hard to apply

10. Silkygirl Matte Junkie Lip Cream - Vintage 04
When you first apply it looks so pretty. But 2 hours after that, it looks creepy. Warna tak sekata. So next time if you want to use this lipstick just apply a lil bit and smudge with your finger for more natural look. Much better when apply like that.



okay guysss. That's all for now. 
What do you think of these product? Have you tried it? Do you have any tips?
Tell me if you want a more detail review for any product. 
InshaAllah I will post more after this (ye la tu).

babaiiii. muah muah

ps: I'm turning 22 today! Pibedey to me